Prime Minister received SDHP representatives
Tigran Sargsyan, the RA Prime Minister received the Chairman of the managing board of the Social-Democratic Hnchakyan party Sedrak Achemyan and member of the office Vazgen Kaltakchyan (USA).
At the meeting with the SDHP Tigran Sargsyan touched upon the situation in Syria and the steps initiated by the government to assure security in the Armenian community in Syria. The members of the managing board of SDHP expressed their gratitude for the steps carried out by the Armenian government, as well as expressed their willingness to cooperate with the executive for solving the Armenian – Syrian problems.
SDHP representatives have touched also upon inner political issues and have noticed that there are many new positive realities in the political life of Armenia regardless the unsolved problems Armenia faces recently.